Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

King’s Wine Cellar (HK) Ltd. is committed to safeguard the privacy of registered members to the Company’s website and any visiors who participate in, access or sign up to any of the Company's services, activities or online content.  

We will keep your Personal Data confidential and ensure that our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of your Personal Data is complied with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("PDPO").

 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Your Personal data provided to us will be used and retained by us for: 

  • processing your application as a Registered Members
  • providing you of our services;
  • general management, operation, and maintenance of our website
  • providing you with regular communications from us with details of our retail business and benefits;
  • processing your order for purchases at our Stores, including verifying your payment details/status;
  • carrying out members’ benefits, prizes or competitions which you have entered;
  • carrying out data sorting and analysis to enable us to better understand your characteristics and buying behavior and to provide other services better tailored to your needs;
  • investigation of complaints, suspected suspicious transactions, and research for service improvement

 

 

DIRECT MARKETING

We aim to use the personal data collected from you in direct marketing with your consents. Your name, telephone number, email address, contact address, social media contact, purchase history and preference, browsing records and personal interest held by the Company may be used by the Company in direct marketing of the Service.

We may contact you by mail, telephone, social media, SMS, text/picture/video message, fax, email. If you prefer not to receive any direct marketing communications from us, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through your registered account or a unsubscribe link provided. Upon receipt of your request, we will cease to so use your personal data without charge to you.

 

USE OF COOKIES

We use cookies and similar technologies to collect data about you when you visit the Website. A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer (or other electronic device) when you access the Company’s website. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate all of the functions and services of our Sites.

 

CONTACT US

Any request in relation to the above shall be in writing (sent by post or email) and addressed to: 

King’s Wine Cellar (HK) Ltd. - Customer Service Department

Address: 2306A, Well Fung Industrial Center, 68 Ta Chuen Ping Street, Kwai Chung, New Territories, HK

Email: info@kingswine.hk

 

Latest Updated on 2 July 2019



logo

Welcome to
King’s Wine Cellar

根據香港法律,不得在業務過程中,向未成年人售賣或供
應令人醺醉的酒類。

Under the law of Hong Kong, intoxicating liquor must not be
sold or supplied to a minor in the course of business.

你是否已年滿18歲?

Are you over 18 years old?

是 Yes 否 No

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods